Inicio > Recursos > Video Library > Infrastructure > Save time and simplify installation with Black Box Premium OM4 LC Uniboot Patch Cables
Navegación
 
Save time and simplify installation with Black Box Premium OM4 LC Uniboot Patch Cables

Save time and simplify installation with Black Box Premium OM4 LC Uniboot Patch Cables

 

With the ever-increasing bandwidth demand of networks up to 100G and beyond, IT admins in the data center and enterprise needs to accommodate high-density cabling while maintaining the airflow. Thus, MACs have become very difficult and time-consuming especially when it comes to lower rows of their network equipment like MPO/MTP cassettes, adapter panels, or switches.

In our video, Steve Molek, product engineer for cables at Black Box, compares Uniboot patch cables versus traditional fiber optic cords and shows how Black Box's Premium OM4 LC Uniboot patch cords with built-in reverse polarity and Push/Pull Tab connectors simplify installations while enabling a clean fiber assembly with better port visibility and optimal airflow.

Visit black-box-eu/EFNT410 to learn more.

Share |